Is Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • carnosyn beta-alanine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go