Is Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Twisted Limeade - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • carnosyn beta-alanine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-Alanine, L-Citrulline, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Twisted Limeade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Twisted Limeade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Twisted Limeade - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful