Is Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- carnosyn beta-alanine
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
carnosyn beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, Creatine Nitrate (NO3-T), Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, Explosive Energy Blend (N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Velvet Bean (Mucuna Pruniers) Seed extract (Standardized for L-Dopa), Theacrine (as TeaCrine). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD & C Red #40.
Check Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


