Is Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- velvet bean
- natural & artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- +4 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Silicate), CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, Creatine Nitrate (NO3-T), Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, Explosive Energy Blend (N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Velvet Bean (Mucuna Pruniers) Seed extract (Standardized for L-Dopa), Theacrine (as TeaCrine). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD & C Red #40.
Check Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original the Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


