Is Cellucor C4 Original The Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- velvet bean
- beta-alanine
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Calcium, Beta-Alanine, Creatine Nitrate, Arginine AKG, Explosive Energy Blend: N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous (150mg), Velvet Bean (Mucuna Pruriens) Seed Extract (Standardized For L-Dopa), Theacrine, Acid, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polydextrose, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&C Red #40.
Check Cellucor C4 Original The Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original The Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Cellucor C4 Original The Original Explosive Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


