Is Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine, Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Green Coffee bean extract (standardized for Chlorigenic Acids), Capsimax® Cayenne (Capsicum annuum) fruit extract, Coleus forskohlii root extract, N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Velvet Bean (Mucuna pruriens) seed extract (standardized for L-Dopa), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue Lake 1.
Check Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Ripped Pre-Workout Icy Blue Razz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


