Is Cellucor C4 Ripped Sport Arctic Snow Cone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- c4 ripped sports performance blend: carnosyn beta-alanine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, C4 Ripped Sports Performance Blend: CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, Citrulline Malate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) Powder, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Sodium Citrate, Dyglofit (Dishrostachys Glomerata) Fruit Extract, Magnesium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate. C4 Sport Energy Blend: Taurine, Anhydrous, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Calcium Silicate, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners, Polydextrose, Brilliant Blue FCF.
Check Cellucor C4 Ripped Sport Arctic Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Ripped Sport Arctic Snow Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


