Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Flavour Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavourings
  • calcium silicate
  • magnesium salts of citric acid
  • beta-alanine
  • +4 more

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium, Sodium, Creatin Monohydrate,Creatine, CarnoSym Beta-Alanine, Taurine, L-Citruline, Caffeine, Micronised Creatine Monohydrate, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate), Taurine, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (beetroot Red), Methylcobalamin, Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate. May contain Milk and Gluten.

Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Fruit Punch Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go