Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caffeine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush fruit standardized extract (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Sodium Citrate) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Magnesium Chloride) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg Chaque mesure Dose quotidienne (7.5 g) contient: (2 mesures) Vitamine B12 (Methylcobalamine) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamine B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caféine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush, extrait normalisé de fruit (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Citrate de Sodium) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Chlorure de Magnésium) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Polydextrose, Sucralose, DL-Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingredients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F. CONTAINS: Milk

Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie