Is Celsius Fizz-Free Dragon Fruit Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Ginger Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Biotin, Chromium Chelate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Celsius Fizz-Free Dragon Fruit Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Fizz-Free Dragon Fruit Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


