Is Celsius Grapefruit Melon Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- metaplus proprietary blend: taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 15% Egcg, Other Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose
Check Celsius Grapefruit Melon Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Grapefruit Melon Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celsius Grapefruit Melon Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


