Is CELSIUS HEAT HEAT STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- metaplus proprietary blend: taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 15% Egcg, Other Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Natural Flavor
Check CELSIUS HEAT HEAT STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELSIUS HEAT HEAT STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CELSIUS HEAT HEAT STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


