Is CELSIUS HEAT ORANGESICLE, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- metaplus proprietary blend: taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized to 10% EGCG. Other Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check CELSIUS HEAT ORANGESICLE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELSIUS HEAT ORANGESICLE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Where to buy
CELSIUS HEAT ORANGESICLE, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


