Is CELSIUS Heat Pre-Workout, Carbonated, Heat, Blueberry Pomegrana Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized To 15% Egcg, Other Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Natural Flavor
Check CELSIUS Heat Pre-Workout, Carbonated, Heat, Blueberry Pomegrana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELSIUS Heat Pre-Workout, Carbonated, Heat, Blueberry Pomegrana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CELSIUS Heat Pre-Workout, Carbonated, Heat, Blueberry Pomegrana is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


