Is Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling frozen berry drink delivers pronounced mixed-berry flavor with crisp carbonation and a lightly icy, slush-like texture. Commonly consumed chilled as ready-to-drink refreshment, it’s used for quick cooling on warm days, post-workout or with meals or snacks. Reviews often note strong berry taste, convenient packaging, varied sweetness perceptions, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid," Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-carotene (color). Contains: 200mg Total Caffeine Per Serving.

Check Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go