Is Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • metaplus proprietary blend: taurine

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cranberry-lemon flavor offers a tart-citrus balance with a brisk, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically consumed before or during workouts, commuting, or as a portable refresher. Customer reviews often mention pleasant, bright taste, convenient packaging, and noticeable fizziness; some users report it can be overly sweet or sharp for personal preference in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract Standardized to 15% EGCG. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Black Tea Powder, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Powder for Color, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cranberry Juice Powder.

Check Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Cranberry Lemon, On-the-Go is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go