Is Celsius Saveur De Limonade à La Framboise Bleue Sans Bulles Saveurs Essentielles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Extract, Vegetable Juice (colour), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Ginger, Flavour, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Beta-carotene (colour), Biotin (vitamin B7), Cyanocobalamine (vitamin B12)
Check Celsius Saveur De Limonade à La Framboise Bleue Sans Bulles Saveurs Essentielles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Saveur De Limonade à La Framboise Bleue Sans Bulles Saveurs Essentielles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


