Is Celsius Sparkling Cherry Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Guarana Seed Extract, Natural Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Calcium Carbonate, Phosphoric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chelate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Celsius Sparkling Cherry Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Sparkling Cherry Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


