Is Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Carbonate), Taurine, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Flavour, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Ginger Extract, Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Green Tea Extract.
Check Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Can


