Is Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Carbonate), Taurine, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine, Flavour, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Ginger Extract, Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Green Tea Extract.
Check Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Sparkling Green Apple Cherry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Can


