Is CELSIUS Sparkling Raspberry Peach, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Vegetable Juice (color), Guarana Extract, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chelate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin

Check CELSIUS Sparkling Raspberry Peach, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CELSIUS Sparkling Raspberry Peach, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CELSIUS Sparkling Raspberry Peach, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can | Spoonful