Is CELTIC SEA SALT, SELINA NATURALLY, FLOWER OF THE OCEAN SALT BAG Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt

Check CELTIC SEA SALT, SELINA NATURALLY, FLOWER OF THE OCEAN SALT BAG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CELTIC SEA SALT, SELINA NATURALLY, FLOWER OF THE OCEAN SALT BAG is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad