Is CELTIC SEA SALT TOFFEE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated whole milk sea salt
- cream butter
concentrated whole milk sea salt
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM BUTTER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK SEA SALT, VANILLA SALT
Check CELTIC SEA SALT TOFFEE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELTIC SEA SALT TOFFEE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


