Is CEMOI, ASSORTED TREE DECORETIONS HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate as emulsifiers
polyglycerol polyricinoleate as emulsifiers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE AS EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check CEMOI, ASSORTED TREE DECORETIONS HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEMOI, ASSORTED TREE DECORETIONS HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


