Is Cen Sea Frozen Cooked Tail Off Shrimp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture). Contains: Shrimp.
Check Cen Sea Frozen Cooked Tail Off Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cen Sea Frozen Cooked Tail Off Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingSalad


