Is Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a 2000iu
- <br>retinol palmitate
- br>retinol palmitate
- br>magnesium
- +12 more
vitamin a 2000iu
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains:<br>Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 2000IU) 600micrograms retinol equivalents <br>Thiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1) 4mg<br>Riboflavine (Vitamin B2) 4mg<br>Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 36mg<br>Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 13mg<br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 60.8mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 10micrograms<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 120mg<br>Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) 5micrograms<br>dl-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E 20IU) 18.2mg<br>Biotin (Vitamin H) 150 micrograms<br>Phytomenadione (Vitamin K1) 36micrograms <br>Boron ( from Boric Acid) 1mg<br>Calcium (from Calcium Carbonate) 170mg<br>Copper (from Cupric Sulfate) 1mg<br>Chromium (from Chromium Picolinate) 50micrograms <br>Iodine (from Potassium Iodide) 150micrograms <br>Iron (from Ferrous Fumarate) 5mg <br>Magnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide) 50mg<br>Manganese (from Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate) 1mg<br>Selenium (from Selenomethionine) 25micrograms <br>Zinc (from Zinc Oxide) 5mg<br>Folic Acid 300micrograms<br>Betacarotene 1.2mg <br>Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract 2mg<br>Evening Primrose Oil 200mg
Check Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Cenovis Women's Multivitamin Capsules Multi Vitamin For Energy 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


