Is CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


