Is Center Cut Veal Shanks Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veal

Check Center Cut Veal Shanks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Center Cut Veal Shanks is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup