Is CENTO, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, TOMATOES, CELERY, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, OLIVES, WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, CAPERS, SALT.
Check CENTO, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTO, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTO, CAPONATA EGGPLANT APPETIZER is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish


