Is Cento Foods, Pimentos Sliced Sweet, 4 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peeled Pimientos, Water and Citric Acid
Check Cento Foods, Pimentos Sliced Sweet, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cento Foods, Pimentos Sliced Sweet, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Cento Foods, Pimentos Sliced Sweet, 4 Ounce is available at 11 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


