Is CENTO, IMPORTED GAETA OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES WATER, SALT AND LACTIC ACID.
Check CENTO, IMPORTED GAETA OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTO, IMPORTED GAETA OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CENTO Tomato Paste Double Concentrated - 4.56 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
CENTO Tomato Paste - 6 Oz
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
CENTO, IMPORTED GAETA OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


