Is Cento Premium Whole Hot Cherry Peppers, (LARGE) 1 Gallon Jars (1 CASE) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFITE (A PRESERVATIVE)

Check Cento Premium Whole Hot Cherry Peppers, (LARGE) 1 Gallon Jars (1 CASE) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cento Premium Whole Hot Cherry Peppers, (LARGE) 1 Gallon Jars (1 CASE) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSalad