Is Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFITE (A PRESERVATIVE)

Check Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyPepperySavory
Texture
CrispJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking