Is Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) Vegan?

Ingredients
HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFITE (A PRESERVATIVE)
Check Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
Cento Sliced Hot Cherry Peppers 1 Gallon (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


