Is Cento Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers , Vinegar Distilled , Water , Salt , Calcium Chloride , Flavors Natural , Sodium Benzoate , To Preserve Freshness
Check Cento Sliced Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cento Sliced Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cento Sliced Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking


