Is Cento Sliced Sweet Pimientos Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peeled Pimientos, Water and Citric Acid

Check Cento Sliced Sweet Pimientos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cento Sliced Sweet Pimientos is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing