Is Centra Ginger Nuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Ground Ginger (1%), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Lemon Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Centra Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centra Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Cookie


