Is CENTRAL MARKET 7 GRAINS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatberries
wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEATBERRIES, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, WHITE QUINOA, LENTILS, RED QUINOA, LONG GRAIN BROWN RED RICE, WILD RICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CENTRAL MARKET 7 GRAINS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET 7 GRAINS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET 7 GRAINS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


