Is CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sponge (Eggs, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Liquid Shortening (Soybean Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Tbhq ), Whole Milk (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D3), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa, Alkali), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Salt, Baking Soda), Filling: Chocolate Raspberry (Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar)), Raspberry Marmelade (Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Dextrose, Raspberries, Water, Sorbitol, Pectin, Elderberry Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Red 40), Raspberries, Water, Simple Syrup (Water, Sugar)

Check CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET 9" CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE, 9 INCH is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking