Is Central Market Apple Walnut And Coastal Cheddar Petite Salad, Ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Walnut & Coastal Cheddar Salad (Celeriac Dressing (Celery Root, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Citric Acid, Potassium Metabisulfite , Contains Sulfites), White Wine Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Contains Sulfites), Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Apples, Organic Spring Mix (Green Leaf Lettuce, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango Lettuce, Green Oak, Green Chard, Spinach, Arugula, Frisee Lettuce, Tatsoi Baby Greens, Mache Lettuce, Red Chard, Red Leaf Lettuce, Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Red Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Tops), Walnuts, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), English Cheddar (Cow Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet (Vegetable)), Celery, Celery Root, Red Onions), Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Apple Walnut And Coastal Cheddar Petite Salad, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Apple Walnut And Coastal Cheddar Petite Salad, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Apple Walnut And Coastal Cheddar Petite Salad, Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


