Is CENTRAL MARKET BARLEY AND LENTILS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
WATER, BARLEY, LENTILS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CENTRAL MARKET BARLEY AND LENTILS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BARLEY AND LENTILS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BARLEY AND LENTILS QUICK HEAT GRAINS, 8.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketH-E-B
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingLunch


