Is Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid),Water,Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Unsweet-Ened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Milkfat,Natu-Ral Vanilla Extract),Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Shortening(Butter{Cream,Salt},Palm Oil,Soyoil,Water,Salt,Natural Flavor,Mono-&Digly-Cerides,Annatto Extract Color,Vit A Palmi-Tate),Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor)Invertsyrup,Egg,Fructose,Dextrose,Nonfat Milk,Soy Oil,Polysorbate 60,Salt,Mono-&Diglycerides,Cornstarch,Sugar Cane Fiber,Monoglycerides,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Egg White,Sodium Bicarbonate,Natural&Artificial Fla-Vor,Soy Lecithin,If Fudge Icing Containsvegetable Oil(Palm,Canola,Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil)Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Corn Syrup,Sweetened Condensed Milk(Milk,Sugar)Citric Acid,Cream Powder(Sweet Creamskim Milk Solids,Sodium Caseinate),Naturalflavor,Phosphoric Acid,Potassium Sorbatepreservative,Rapeseed Lecithin,Unsweetenedchocolate,If Decorator Icing May Containyellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2,If Sprinkles,Also Contains Rice Flour,Palm&/Or Palm Kernel Oils,Gum Arabic,Cellulosegum,Dextrose,Dextrin,Confectioner's Glaze,Carrageenan Gum,Maltodextrin,Blue Lake 1,Carnauba Wax,Red 40 Lake,Yellow 5 Lake,Yellow 6 Lake,Red 3,Blue 2,Blue 2 Lake,Yellow 5,Blue 1,Red 40,Yellow 6,Titaniumdioxide(Color).

Check Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Boursin Potato Souffle is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking