Is CENTRAL MARKET BROCCOLI SAUTE WITH BASIL PESTO KIT, EA Vegan?

Ingredients
broccoli, red bell pepper, yellow squash, red onions, basil pesto (basil pesto (basil, canola oil, water, parmesan cheese (cow skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), grated parmesan (cow skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, powdered cellulose (anticaking)), pine nuts, parsley, garlic, white pepper), extra virgin olive oil, garlic, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET BROCCOLI SAUTE WITH BASIL PESTO KIT, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BROCCOLI SAUTE WITH BASIL PESTO KIT, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BROCCOLI SAUTE WITH BASIL PESTO KIT, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


