Is Central Market Buttermilk Caramel Ice Cream, 1 Pt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Central Market Buttermilk Caramel Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Buttermilk Caramel Ice Cream, 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Buttermilk Caramel Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


