Is CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings
  • natural smoke flavor
  • lactic acid

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken wings, chipotle lime marinade (water, canola oil, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), chili blend (chile peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, salt), spices, flavoring, bell peppers, vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, onions, yeast extract, parsley, xanthan gum, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, sunflower oil, chipotle peppers, calcium lactate, grill flavor (sunflower oil), natural smoke flavor), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketMeijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking