Is Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • chocolate pecan

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cookie: chocolate pecan (semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), wheat flour, brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), pecans, sugar, eggs, invert syrup, fructose, water, salt, baking soda), contains a bioengineered food ingredient

Check Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking