Is Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cookie: chocolate pecan (semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), wheat flour, brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), pecans, sugar, eggs, invert syrup, fructose, water, salt, baking soda), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Chocolate Pecan Cookies, 6 Ct, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


