Is CENTRAL MARKET CLASSICS, SALT & PEPPER VIRGINIA PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • black pepper & peanut oil
  • super extra large virginia peanuts

black pepper & peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUPER EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & PEANUT OIL.

Check CENTRAL MARKET CLASSICS, SALT & PEPPER VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad