Is Central Market Cold Pressed Carrot Juice, 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Chickpeas(Prepared Chickpeas,Water,Salt,Disodiumedta,Sodiummeta Bisulfite),Red Wine Olive Vinaigrette (Canola Oil,Redwine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Spices,Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Xanthangum), Grape Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteu-Rized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymespowdered Cellulose & Potato Starch, Natam-Ycin), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives,Brine {Water, Salt}, Extra Virgin Oliveoil),Cucumbers, Pepperoncini (Pepperonciniwater, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acidcitric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Meta-Bisulfite, Turmeric), Red Onion, Carrots.
Check Central Market Cold Pressed Carrot Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Cold Pressed Carrot Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen First Cold Pressed Avocado Oil, 16.9 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Bolthouse Farms 100% Juice Carrot - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Central Market Cold Pressed Carrot Juice, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


