Is La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla extract with other natural flavors
vanilla extract with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward ready-to-drink latte delivers smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced foam layer; flavor balances sweet and coffee notes. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning beverage, iced over ice or with breakfast pastries. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent foam, while some note sweetness level and occasional taste variation.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Filtered Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Acacia, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates [Salts], Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3.
Check La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


